About the National Museum

Department of Collection Management

Name/e-mail Job title Telephone
Françoise Hanssen-Bauer Director of Collection Management 21 98 21 52
Magnus Bognerud Professional Consultant Collection Database 21 98 21 66
Gro Pedersen Coordinator Collection Database 21 98 21 61
Jon Geir Placht Adviser 21 98 22 95

Name/e-mail Job title Telephone
Kari Greve Conservation Manager 21 98 22 67
Kari Skytt Andersen Conservator 21 98 22 54
Linda Barone Conservator (deputy) 21 98 21 89
Fridrik Bertelsen Conservator 21 98 22 65
Peder Brestrup Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 22 37
Juliane Derry Conservator (engagement) 21 98 22 47
Thierry Ford Conservator 21 98 20 00
Ellen Gartå Maintenance Officer 21 98 20 00
Kathrin Guthmann Conservator (on leave) 21 98 21 95
Laura Homer Conservator 21 98 32 64
Christina Iversen Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 20 00
Brit Kaupang Conservator 21 98 22 82
Marie Kleivane Conservator (deputy) 21 98 21 95
Ingeborg Korvald Project Officer 21 98 20 00
Mirjam Liu Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 22 66
Maren Midtdal Conservator 21 98 21 92
Angela Musil-Jantjes Conservator 21 98 22 83
Sissel Myhrvold Conservator (on leave) 21 98 22 84
Børre Nilsen Conservation Officer 21 98 22 68
Alexandra Pogost Conservator (engagement) 21 98 22 76
Tina Grette Poulsson Conservator (on leave) 21 98 20 00
Anja Sandtrø Conservator 21 98 22 55
Merle Strätling Conservator 21 98 22 47
Kristin Våge Conservator (deputy) 21 98 22 84

Name/e-mail Job title Telephone
Barbara de Haan Logisticks Manager 21 98 20 54
Ann-Kristin Bjørnvold Consultant (deputy) 21 98 20 39
Astrid Elisabeth Gunby Purchasing Registrar 21 98 20 39
Stine Hoel Registrar 21 98 21 58
Eivind Johansen Senior Adviser 21 98 22 14
Siri Lindberg Registrar 21 98 20 66
Vibeke E. Marstrand Sorø Storage Supervisor (on leave) 21 98 20 64
Frank Messel Storage Supervisor 21 98 20 67
Liva Mork Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 20 00
Tine Norby Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 20 39
Martin Raddum Art Handler (on leave) 21 98 20 68
Peter Sivesind Art Handler 21 98 20 69
Ingvild Vestvik Storage Supervisor (deputy) 21 98 20 64

Name/e-mail Job title Telephone
Morten Thorkildsen Photo Manager 21 98 20 84
Annar Bjørgli Photographer 21 98 20 85
Therese Husby Project Officer (engagement) 21 98 20 00
Børre Høstland Photographer 21 98 20 85
Vidar Ibenfeldt Photo Archivist 21 98 20 83
Frode Larsen Photographer 21 98 20 85
Thea Tønnessen Photo Archivist 21 98 20 87

Name/e-mail Job title Telephone
Matthew Games Exhibition Technician Manager 21 98 22 94
Rune Andreassen Exhibition Technican 21 98 22 49
Ole Berger Exhibition Technician 21 98 22 97
Christopher Gjerde Exhibition Technician 21 98 20 00
Nicholas Hellsegg Exhibition Technician 21 98 22 96
Reinhard Hvidsten Exhibition Technician 21 98 22 93
Geir Korsmo Exhibition Technician 21 98 22 98
Jørgen Vidnes Exhibition Technician 21 98 20 00